MANIPUR UNIVERSITY
CANCHIPUR: IMPHAL
RESULT OF NIBBS Is r PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION 2020 (AUGUST)
No, MU/9/9-8/13 Exam(MBBS)7, q•-•
Date: 27.01.2021
I: Details of the Result:
Male
Female
Total
Total Number of Candidates appeared:
112
114
226
Total Number of Candidates passed
77
88
165
Percentage of passing:
73%
H. Name of Successful candidates securing Honours in the subject(s) shown against their names
SI. No. Roll No. Name of the students
Subject(s)
Institute
20049
Kharibain Prahhapati Devi
Physiology & Biochemist'',
RIMS
2
20066
Manthan Ghosh
Biochemistry
RIMS
_._
3
20087
Prajna Nlaiumder
Biochemistry
_
RIMS
-
Names of successful candidate(s) securing highest marks in the subject shown against their
names :
f__
Roil No. Name
Institute
Full
Mark Obtained
Subjects
_
Mark
20049 Kharibam Prabhapati
D
De'e
RIMS
300
224
Anatomy
20156 Sindia Ahanthem
JNIMS
300
224
20049 Kharibam Prabhapati Devi
Physiology
JNIMS
300
226
20066 Manthan Ghosh
RIMS
300
231
Biochemistry
20087 Prajna Majumder
RIMS
300
231
V. Roll Numbers and Name of Successful candidates (in order of merit) :
Rank
Roll No. Name
College
1.
20049
Kharibam Prabhapati Devi
RIMS
2.
20156
Sindia Ahanthem
JNIMS
20014
Banasree Dcbnath
RIMS
20159
DanicaThoudam
JNIMS
4.
20004
Aliya Debbarma
RIMS
5.
20132
Ngangom Ronald Singh
JNIMS
6.
20066
Manthan Ghosh
RIMS
7,
20105
Souvik Saha
RIMS
8.
20115
Th. Maikarose
RIMS
9.
20012 i Aspriya Datta
RIMS
2
10.
20087
Prajna Majumder
RIMS
20016
Bhi
,arani N as am
RIMS
11.
20054
Kon en . barn Ghana
ari
RIMS
20062
Lishen Sikora
RIMS
12.
20112
Tanmi De
RIMS
13.
20003
Akoijarn Ronel Singh
RIMS
20171
Chirom Momocha
JNIMS
14.
20106
Suhel I lossain
RIMS
15.
20050
Khumujam Stella Devi
RIMS
16.—\
20037
Girish Laishram
RIMS
17.
20083
Nilan'ana Paul
RIMS
18.
20077
Neema Naorem
RIMS
19.
20067
Masone
RIMS
20011
Arsarnanki Thma
RIMS
20.
,
20100
Sneha Sen
RIMS
21.
20027
Debaratnam Saha
RIMS
22.
20162
Gita Devi Elangbam
I
JNIMS
20141
Preety Shoibam
MIMS
23.
20202
Suchitra Nongthombam
JNIMS
20057
Laiton'am Ru chandra Singh
RIMS
24.
20168
Sushma Kshetrimayum
JNIMS
20008
Antony Debbarma
IRIMS
25.
20136
Athokpam Neill
/WINS
20204
Waardou Dilbung 1,amkang
26.
JNIMS
20070
Md. Mazharul Islam
RIMS
27. i-20096
Serena Yendrembarn
RIMS
20006
Anita Rathi
28.
RIMS
20068
Mayanglambam Anjalina Devi
29
RIMS
20110
Tadar Ame
30.
RIMS
20178
Meinam Junib Ahamed
31.
JNIMS
20028
Deepak Jain
32.
RIMS
20002
Akansha Kumari
RIMS
33.
20060
Leishichan Debbarma
RIMS
20176
Rukeiya Phusam
JNIMS
34.
20179
Rai kuman Sheilciii Devi
JNIMS
4
RIMS
20001
MItiraj Paul
v
,
RIMS
20018
I3ijnv Neopaney_
35.
RIMS
20088
Przulab Kantinktir
.....,...,
1•1
*
*
*
*
•■•■■■•■•
*
Pgrawan.
02
122
v a,
al i -0i
RIMS
K i
L__
-
36.
20155
Supri a Raj
ri
JNIMS
20032
Dienma Mil
RIMS
._
RIMS
37.
20053
Konekham Nirniala Chat u
20063
Loitonebam Sheitacce Devi
RIMS
20090
Rashid Anwar
RIMS
38.
20177
Nlakakmavtun Faral Attained
JNIMS
20180
Ruiehum on Shintrah
JNIMS
20033
Diiianliu Riamei
RIMS
39.
20111
Tahrccn Khan
RIMS
20144
Preetv Naoroibam
JNIMS
40.
20160
Henary Wangjam
JNIMS
41.
20203
Nine Lian Vune,
JNIMSS
20056
Kumkum Gammel
RIMS
42.
20072
Mharhoni A Odvun
RIMS
20140
Chandan Lairen ak tam
JNIMS
20120
Twinkle Choudhary
RIMS
43.
20135
Laishram Puma Devi
JNIMS
20010
Arnestar War'ri
RIMS
20186
Somet Khalen
INIMS
20167
Loiton.bam Da 'acee Devi
JNIMS
45.
20218
Rahul Meena
JNIMS
20131
Sorokhaibam Robertson Singh
S
46.
20170
Narosa Chabungbam
JNIMS
47.
20201
Chha asri
1ren.bam
JNIMS
20041
Hijam Premiit Singh
RIMS
48 .
20109
Sylvia Swer
RIMS
20114
Tensubam Goldi Singh
RIMS
49.
20210
Lamnunnem Misno
JNIMS
20025
Chinlan:bam Parish Meitei
RIMS
50
20196
T resna Sa.olshem
JNIMS
51
20116
Tha amanbi Saikhom
RIMS
52
20211
Federine Lamneihoi
1-1112Lip
JNIMS
53,
20071
Menovino Nisa
RIMS
4
20069
Mayukh 13ardlian
RIMS
54.
20082
RIMS
Nit-zan2oin I lcmanta Singh
20094
Sa 'win Debabaho Sin h
RIMS
20101
Soinnath Kliaidem
RIMS
55.
20206
Karbi Tomishaan Valcrina
aring
JNIMS
20207
Lhingminchong Lhouvum
JNIMS
56
20185
-Fli Ave Haien°
57.
20007
Annette Ratnnaaihzuali
RIMS
20051
_
Kluunukcham Anisha Devi
RIMS
58.
20157
Oinam Himachal Chanu
JNIMS
20030
Deny NIoiranethem
RIMS
59.
20137
Philip Oknun
JNIMS
20031
plum Saini
RIMS
60.
20147
Shangornshumpham Nasiruddin
JNIMS
20022
Charles Gannmei
RIMS
61.
20039
Harie Dinsung
RIMS
20065
Ivlanisha Duna!
RIMS
20102
Sorokhaibam Kalpana
RIMS
62.
2010
Souradip Bhattacharjee
RIMS
20197
Pheiroijam Wilinda Devi
INIMS
63.
/0081
Ng. Kuveihrii Katherin
RIMS
10075
Mutum Nitishkumar S n • h
RIMS
64.
20091
Richa Jain
RIMS
10/13
Pratima Lourembarn
JNIMS
65.
101/5
Shanibam Bidyarani Charm
MIMS
70091
Samstar Kharkon• or
RIMS
66.
/0114
Yenokhom Priyalakshmi Devi
RIMS
/0043
kncv Yekar
RIMS
67.
70108
Sushoka T Shohe
RIMS
68.
20216
Jivika Sharma
JNIMS
10184
Makakrnavum Rafiqua Hussain
69.
10110
Denish Wahengbam
JNIMS
1004/
Immanuel Ilrilneurkhum S te
RIMS
70.
20047
Kamrul Hussain
RIMS
20079
Nevio Haobam
RIMS
71.
10191
Yumnarn Amarjit Singh
JNIMS
72.
10013
Chemchok Choden Lepcha
RIMS
20143
Bidyajeet Khundrakpam
JNIMS
73.
20164
Ruchika Gupta
_JN1MS
S
1,______7._4.‘
'
_Z00:35
- Esther Lalluninaant1 Li elm
RIMS
llo\ i Dotuch
RIMS
I
,
20153
' Kelvin thoudam
JNIMS
75
1
_0163
Nit
Loullant
JNIMS
A "tut rhokchomcha
JN1MS
0040
noun°
c,11
RIMS
76.
20052
Kishala\ Pal
RIMS
20089
Rantneaihzuali
MS
78.
'
200-4
\lunmi Ta ,eu
RIMS
:
0
0
1 7
Vitanrki R.Marak
RIMS
=00"
Sncha LeishantIthem
RIMS
20073
Ntonwha Lon 't
RIMS
200S0
RIMS
0093
Sanjay Kumar Yadav
RIMS
Si.
:0219
TaN cniam Orbind Singh
JNIMS
0
(45
Jutted Khan
RIMS
0054
Nonsmaithem Ashokumar Singh
RIMS
2022S
• Shag
cm Bikish Sineh
JNLMS
3,
20113
Tarakishor Moiranethern
RIMS
84,
:.004$
Ketho Liqise
RIMS
20050
LaIhruaizela
RIMS
2021-
Salarn Victori Devi
.1NrM S
202:12
Md Saiidur Rah3man
JNIMS
:1)005
Antar Ills P \tarak
RIMS
)1 72
Keishane. Ko:%aintzarn Marine
JNIMS
20
13
Oinam Poireiton
JNIMS
20038
Hahune Nohin
RIMS
20036
Fre
v VanialduNATE13
RIMS
20058
Lalcitharthimi
RIMS
20104
&Nurav Dchharma
RIMS
91.
20215
Sakib Khan
JNIMS
S
Shouenkparn Dhanashyam Sirkgh
RIMS
Q.
Gaearin LairenlakTatn
JNIMS
-e
20015
; Baraek Hassan Shei
RIMS
93.
20161
Shoibam Raiesh
JN1MS
20061
Lhuneoulen Khontsai
RIMS
srs.
201S7
TS Thounathing
JNIMS
inspo kottItatt8
Vkivialrn KIttAltlt Sitilli
RIMS
1
b;l11%Stnjknnr Sit1811
JNIMS
JNIMS
1-battrelopin
SItalsatig _
S
I lassnn
JNIMS
V. Roll Number and Name of so■vessful eundidate pint in tinier or nicrit)
NiN
#
Nt.
Nome ofilte Niittlerti
Institute
1
1
1
11)
Chcrissa Snot:Inn
II1MS
t
s
1015,11
, t lhit Wcarn A Smitulut
RIMS
Vt. Names of' candidates Vitnise results are declared "Vet to Pass" the subjects as shown against
their llama
stilt obhmitutotts (A-Anatomy;
8 . Physiology; C gi,Biochembitry)
Subjects
Coll e/Institute
No
Roll No. Nantc of th#: shhichts
Vetto Pass
NON
Ahtzmitnkiiattoll Mahan
3
RIMS
001.1
Atchiaasa
Ntomin
A. 114C
RIMS
A.I3
RIMS
0010
Nt.Nlarak
A.B.0
RIMS
:00:0
Rollagcc N. Santznia
13
RIMS
200:4
Chcmisa
Motnin
A
RIMS
1)bl Ina Paul
A
RIMS
:00:0
Dix pj tin S h etra
A, B, C
RIMS
004
F motanucl LaIngaihthattawtha
A, 13
RIMS
:004.1
Jo\ itha R. Maral.
A, B, C
RIMS
10
Kamrul Ilason
A, 0, C
RIMS
IL
Kuld-troclu Kcio
C
RIMS
ourembam yothenba
A
RIMS
0070
Ounadltor Singh
A
RIMS
20078
Nese Rhakho
A. B
RIMS
1.5
Pd Taku
A.11, C
RIMS
IC
Pliorailatpam Krislumbaran Sharron
A, 13, C
RIMS
5
Satiny tang Subba
0
./
7
18
20097
Shoraisham Abeshana Devi
A, B
RIMS
9
20107
Sushil Poudel
A, B
RIMS
20
1
_0117
Thangilm Surendra Singh
B, C
21
20118
Thangticnsang I lao in
B
RIMS
11
20119
Thejano Nakhro
13
RIMS
3
20123
Yanthungo I Yanthan
B, C
RIMS
20133
Moirangthem Padageet Singh
A, B, C
JNI MS
20134
Sm. Salim& Anwar
B
JN1MS
Ill
26
20138
Tongbram Tolensana
B, C
JNIMS
20139
Shilshi Premson
A, B, C
MIMS
28
A, B, C
JNIMS
20142
Gan gonglu kamei
B, C
JNIMS
29
20145
Rose Dahal
B, C
JNIMS
20148
N Payio Mao
A, B
20149
Ningthoujam Surjit Singh
20150
1
=
=
111111111111111 B
1:11
=
111
A, B, C
JNI S
33
20151
D Liisinai
B, C
JNIMS
34
20152
H Solomi Lanah
A, C
E
M
IIII
20154
Pfokreni Akuphro
A, B
36
20158
Athokpam Med Devi
111111111 NIMS
37
20165
Haobam Sandhyarani Chanu
L Vaveina
i Reikhenamai
38
20169
A, B, C
JN1MS
39
20173
Karung Fardinand Korn
JN1MS
A, B, C
20174
P Melody Devi
INNS
A, B, C
20175
Soraisham Bonson Meetei
A, B, C
1 IMS
-
-
-
20181
'Thiyam Johnson Singh
N1MS
C
M Bidyananda Singh
20182
JN1MS
trengbam Nimbus Singh
IMS
20188
A, B, C
4
20189
Diyajit Yumnam
46
20190
MD Saheed A Ii
A. B
, .NTMS
47
20192
Luehingba Ningombam
' B. C
mirms
20193
Leninhao Sinesit
A. B. C
r,,i1MS
49
20195
Lthon Neithang Kom
B, c
NIMS
20198
T Sahriine Teresa
A, B, C
INIMS
51
20199
H D Pouzhinai Lucy Poumai
, B. C
: INIMS
52
20200j K P Rohne Obey
B, C
JNEMS
53
20205
Sweety Devi Langpoklakpam
B
MIMS
54
20208
Thongam Sobajit Singh
A
INTMS
55
20212
Moirangthem Satyajit Singh
A .8, C
MIMS
56
20214
Nikhil Bhardwaj
' C
MIMS
57
20221
Laiphrakpam Rishik.anta Singh
C
NIMS
58
20224
Yaiphaba Laiphrakpam
' C
INTMS
59
20226
DP Lungngampou
' A
, C
MIMS
60
20227
Thingreichon R Shimmy
B
INIMS
61
A, C
MUMS
20230
Longjam Robinson Singh
(Dr. R.K. sioteen Singh)
Deputy Registrar (Emu)
Copy to :
1. A.R. to the Vice-Chancellor, MU.
2. Chairman ESQUO), MU.
3. Registrar, MU
4. Registrar, Manipur Medical Council (Medical Directorate, Lamphei)
5. Director, RIMS/M
IMS, Imphal
6.
Dean (Medical) MU, Impliai
7.
Dean (Aca) RIMS/M
IMS. imphal
8.
Notice Board
9.
Guard tile
MANIPUR UNIVERSITY
CANCHIPUR : IMPIIAL
No. MU/9/4-2/Exam(B)/20 I 4
Date:
19/11/2020
Result of MBBS Second Professional Examination, 2020 (July)
Details of Result :
Sex
No. of candidates
No. of candidates
Pass
Appeared
Passed
Percentage
J.9 Male
33
27
19 Female
16
15
Total
49
42
85.71%
II.
Roll Numbers and Names of successful candidates
(not
in
order of merit):
RA°
RolLNo.
Name
INSTITUTION
1.
1g709
Langpoklakparn Bidyananda Sin
h
JN1MS
2.
18720
Lourem
Sanathoi Devi
_MIMS
18721
lvtarim Vanessa Chothe
.1NIMS
18722
Soraisharn John Singh
JNIMS
18724
Worrinehui P Shimray
MI S
6.
18728
Dimnei Chong Haokip
JNIMS
7.
18729
S Loll
JN1MS
18737
Thalassa Huidrom
JNIMS
9-
18738
Leihao Morung Marin
JNIMS
10.
18744
Syed Jamilur Raltaman
MIMS
18745
MIMS
12.
18755
KS Leiyaso
.INIMS
13.
18756
Richardson Thong=
DBMS
14.
18760
Ashungliu Daitnai
JN1MS
15.
18763
Neprzim Dhritiman
JNIMS
16.
18768
Thokchom Arnarjit Sin. h
MIMS
17.
18771
L.T. Veidaone
.INIMS
18.
18774
Benjamin Letson Haokip
.TNIMS
19.
18778
Louthianlal
MIMS
20.
18780
Asem Singhaiit Singh
MIMS
18791
Shyam lal Sharma Lokhanda
JNIMS
22.
18795
Vikas Kumar
JNIMS
23.
16796
Jangamang Kamei
JNIMS
24.
17770
Pangamham Hemha Singh
JNIMS
25.
18802
Akanchya Sharma
RIMS
26.
18817
Clarissa Ch. Marak
RIMS
27.
18831
Jidan B. Marak
RIMS
28.
18843
LaIrcmruata
RIMS
29.
18845
Lashi T Kiba
RIMS
30.
18856
.. i
RIMS
31.
18858
Nessy M. Sangma
RIMS
32
18861
Okinoah Dalbot Shira
RIMS
33.
18878
Sangam Chouditury
RIMS
34.
18879
Sannya Ch. Sangma
RIMS
35.
18880
Shangjiu K Khiamniungan
RIMS
36.
18882
Silga Cheami 1C. Sangma
RIMS
1
3
7. 18891
Tongmen Jamir,
IMS
38.
18895
Victor A Sangneiklium
I' M
39.
15831
lyoti Deb 13arma
1%1‘,,
40.
16860
Pallavi Roy
RIMS
41.
17869
Pradyot Debnath
RIMS
42.
17863
Nedy Ch. Marak
RIMS
III. The following candidates arc"Yet to Pus" the subject(s) shown a
inst theirrum(%)
with capital letter(s) indicating subject give a.s, under
A: PATHOLOGY
B: MICROBIOLOGY
C: PlIARMACOLOGY
D: FORENSIC MEDICINE
SIN° Roll No. Name
Subjectig) ..
INN-
M
I '
M
N
-I A to ran
1
18732
Kanshouwa Kothilran Maring
,\
(:, I)
J\l‘ts
_ ... __
_
2
18733
Lungchuingam Malangmei
A. I)
itilkIS
17789
Moirangthem Ingobi Singh
INI%tS
3
A. 13,
18809
Arantha D. Shim
RIMS
4
C. D
18829
Henry Kaye
A. D
RIMS
5
18890
Thamung Leikual Charanga
C, D
RIMS
6
17842
Kamyi Dubi
13, D
RIMS
7
Copy to:
writ Ng. nut Si
m
1. A.R. to the Vice-Chancellor, MU
Cultivate of Eumgaiituatit)
2. Chairman, ESC (UG),MU
3. Registrar, MU
)i
o t , 1 aittphel)
4, Registrar, Manipur Medical Council (Medical
5. Director, RIMS, Imphal
6, Director, JNIMS, Imphal
7. Dean (Medical) MU, Irnphal
8. Dean (Aca)RIMS/iNIMS, Implial
9. Notice Board
Fr-
MANIPUR UNIVERSITY
CANCH1PUR: IMPHAL
No. MU/9/4-2/Exam(B)12014
Dated: 19/11/2020
RESULT OF MUDS THIRD PROFESSIONAL (PART I) EXAMINATION, 2020 (Juts)
DETAILS OF THE RESULTS:
Sex
No. of candidates
No. of candida s
ass percentage
Appeared
Passed
a) Male (M)
23
22
b) Female(F)
08
08
Total =
31
30
96.77%
II. ROLL NUMBERS AND NAMES OF SUCCESSFUL
CANDIDATES (NOT IN ORDER OF MERIT):
SI No
Roll No.
Name
Institution
1
17706
Md. Maosim Khan
JNIMS
2
17711
Sinam Tamphasana Devi
JNIMS
3
17714
Meikambam Bikramjit Singh
JNIMS
4
17719
Abhinay Thokchom
JNIMS
5
17747
Chihanring Raman
JNIMS
6
17752
Nengnei vah Haokip
JNIMS
7
17754
S aingamba Mut=
JNIMS
8
17759
Hungreishing Jungva
S
g
17773
'Thaime Dingungam Cyril
JNIMS
10
17774
Kadharin Awing ski
JNIMS
11
17775
Thomga char Raikhan
S
12
17776
Raj
S
JNIMS
13
17777
K Chinl iatunung
„INNS
14
17779
Moirangthem Sushma Devi
JNIMS
15
17780
Yengkhom Arvind Singh
MIMS
16
17790
K. Pungdi Thomas
JNIMS
17
17795
Wairokpam Trivedi Devi
DBMS
ig
17796
Yumkhaibam Rainy
JNIMS
9114/ it\r
2
19
15751
Ahongshangbvam Ajoykumar Sin
JMMS
20
6743
Synchui Kameih K
JNIMS
21
17817
Ch Hoinemkim Vaiphei
RIMS
22
17838
Jinoyi
RIMS
23
17849
Ledinliana Sailo
RIMS
24
17858
Menitha R. Sangma
RIMS
25
17870
Purbayan Pal
RIMS
26
7872
Rahul Hidangmayum
RIMS
27
17895
Thingujam James
RIMS
28
17898
Waikhom Monika Devi
RIMS
29
17905
Roka Marbom
RIMS
30
15832
Karne Veo
RIMS
In. NAMES OF CANDIDATES DECLARED "YET TO PASS" THE SUBJECT(S) SHOWN AGAIN
EIR
NAMES WITH CAPITAL LETTER INDICATING AS :
(A: Community Medicine; B: Ophthalmology, C: Otorhinolaryngology (ENT))
SL No. Roll No. Name
`171" Subjects Institution
L
17712
Prashenjit Maibarn
A
(Prof. Ng. Nimai Singh)
Controller of Examinations (i/c)
Copy to:
1. A.R. to the Vice-Chancellor, M.U.
2. Chairman, ESC (UG), M.U.
3. Registrar, M.U.
4. Registrar, Manipur Medical Council (Medical Directorate, Lamphel)
5. Director, RIMS, Imphal
6. Director, JNIMS, Imphal
7. Dean (Aca.) RIMS/N
M
, Imphal
8.
Certificate Section, M. U.
9, Guard File